First years insurance FREE to all new students



NEWS:-

Congratulations to our new World Champions

 

Amy Clay

 

who won the continuous ladies black belt lightweight division in 2018


and the point stop ladies black belt lightweight division in 2018


Keiran Baseley


who won the cadet boys musical patterns in 2018

 

Justin Kirman


who won the foot destruction using turning kick



Congratulation to our first double European champion

 

Amy Clay

 

who won both the point stop and continuous ladies middleweight divisions in 2017



Pre black belt training session Tuesday 2nd April at Luton


Pre black belt training session at Syston Saturday 6th April


Black belt grading at Bristol Friday 12th- Sunday 14th April


No classes at Northwood Friday 19th April


No classes at Harrow Monday 22nd April



 Grading Results & Competition Winners

 

Rickmansworth competition winners click here

Rickmansworth grading results click here

 

Northwood competition winners click here

Northwood grading results click here

 

Harrow competition winners click here

Harrow grading results click here

 


 

Black Belt grading results

I am pleased  to announce that the following students were promoted to 1st Degree black belts at the April 2018 grading

 

Aaron Savan , Simran Oodit , Imogen Woods-Wilford 

Manish Modi , Emma Sole & Benjamin Abell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                 

The following students were promoted to 2nd Dan

Jack Rapp , Thomas Wilson , Sarah Lumbus & Christopher Gray

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

               The following student was promoted to 2nd Dan 2nd Star

                                              Keiran Baseley

                                     

 

                     

 

I am pleased to announce that the following students were promoted to 1st Degree black belt at the October 2018 grading.

 

 Peter Clatworthy , John Partridge , Keiran Mehta , Euphrosyne Georgiou ,

Archit Singhal , Mili Beagley & Avi Modi 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I am pleased to announce that the following students were promoted to 1st Degree 1st star black belts at the October grading.

 

Jordan Thomas-Xenofontos & Georgia Brass

 

                                           

 

I am pleased to announce that the following student was promoted to 1st Degree 2nd star black belt at the October grading.

 

Ella Savan

 

 

 

I am pleased to announce that the following student was promoted to 1st Dan 3rd Star Black Belt at the October grading.

 

Amy Chaplin

 

 

 

 

I am pleased to announce that the following student was promoted to 3rd Degree black belt at the October grading.

 

Johndy Rapp

 

 

 

I am pleased to announce that the following students were promoted to 4th Degree black belts at the October grading.

 

Amy Clay & Tina Sparks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Congratulations to the following students who passed the colour belt grading on       21st March 2019

 

Rickmansworth

 

Student New Grade Student New Grade
Pranav Naicker 1st Kup Dylan Bakshi 2nd Kup
Ramy Nawar 3rd Kup Michael Bagampangye 4th Kup
Raman Mandair 4th Kup Suzanne Partridge 4th Kup
Oliver Bernady 6th Kup Don Dunne 6th Kup
Alex Krigens 6th Kup Jakob Lindblad 6th Kup
Karam Mandair 6th Kup Jaya Basi 7th Kup
Maya Basi 7th Kup Grace Clatworthy 7th Kup
Lauren Dwyer 7th Kup Ryan McFall 7th Kup
Jaishnav Prabhu 7th Kup Mireya Sharma 7th Kup
Pascale Van Looveren 7th Kup Max Vanstone 7th Kup
Jay Joshi 8th Kup Ashika Patel 8th Kup
Saffron Patel 8th Kup Sami Rahman 8th Kup
Avi Sharma 8th Kup Samantha Allen 9th Kup
Oakley Finnegan 9th Kup Anoushka Patel 9th Kup
Ryan Patel 9th Kup Ben White 9th Kup
Evie White 9th Kup William White 9th Kup

 

Congratulations to Anoushka Patel who won the best grading award this time

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 


 

 

Congratulations to the following students who passed the colour belt grading on      21st March 2019

Northwood



Student New Grade Student New Grade
Siddhant Pochalwar 2nd Kup Maarya Jafar 4th Kup
Moselle Mintah 4th Kup Shailen Parmar 4th Kup
Jasmine Sands 4th Kup Prem Pandya 5th Kup
Zayn Patel 5th Kup Kavan Patwalia 5th Kup
Xola Mintah 6th Kup Isha Modhvadia 6th Kup
Kush Modhvadia 6th Kup Harsha Pandya 6th Kup
Sita Pandya 6th Kup Meher Gaur 7th Kup
Kiaan Kapoor 7th Kup Luxshya Mahalingam 7th Kup
Jai Patel 7th Kup Tiya Patel 7th Kup
Zachary Scott 7th Kup Ami Englezos 8th Kup
Antony Englezos 8th Kup Niranjali Manek 8th Kup
Saavan Manek 8th Kup Anagha Ramteke 8th Kup
Indira Janahan 9th Kup Kasia Jarczewska 9th Kup
Kulbinder Kandola 9th Kup Pranay Kumar 9th Kup
Rupa Lakha 9th Kup Jasanthan Mahalingam 9th Kup
Gajendra Ramteke 9th Kup Elana Taank 9th Kup

 

Congratulations to Saavan Manek who won the best grading award this time

 

 
 

Back to the top

 


 

 

Congratulations to the following students who passed the colour belt grading on      21st March 2019

Harrow

 

 

Student New Grade  Student  New Grade
Suhani Patel 1st Kup Tyler Lumbus 2nd Kup
Bindiya Hirani 4th Kup Jayni Hirani 4th Kup
Denise Parram-Bryan 4th Kup Izaiah Pzrram-Bryan 4th Kup
Jilan Shah 5th Kup Vernilan Vishnukumar 5th Kup
Mohinika Bedi 7th Kup Da'Marae Horton- David 7th Kup
Eesa Ali Janmohamed 7th Kup Murtaza Janmohamed 7th Kup
Andrew Kearney 7th Kup Eugene King 7th Kup
Katarzyna Posuniale-Bedi 7th Kup Kaia Suman-Antoniou 7th Kup
Arya Gir 8th Kup Magdalena Malinowska 8th Kup
Malwina Malinowska 8th Kup Paul Matthews 8th Kup
Arya Dadlani 9th Kup Auswa Dehaye 9th Kup
Kurun Jandu 9th Kup Ava Matthews 9th Kup

Congratulations to Suhani Patel who won the best grading award this time.