First years insurance FREE to all new students

 

 

NEWS:-

Congratulations to our new World Champions

 

Amy Clay

 

who won the continuous ladies black belt lightweight division in 2018

 

and the point stop ladies black belt lightweight division in 2018

 

Keiran Baseley

 

who won the cadet boys musical patterns in 2018

 

Justin Kirman

 

who won the foot destruction using turning kick

 

 

Congratulation to our first double European champion

 

Amy Clay

 

who won both the point stop and continuous ladies middleweight divisions in 2017

 

 

Online colour belt grading 6th - 9th May

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to Suhani Patel who won the best grading award this time.


 Grading Results & Competition Winners

 

Rickmansworth competition winners click here

Rickmansworth grading results click here

 

Northwood competition winners click here

Northwood grading results click here

 

Harrow competition winners click here

Harrow grading results click here

 


 

Black Belt grading results

I am pleased  to announce that the following students were promoted to 1st Degree black belts at the April 2020 grading

 

Theo Georgiou & Anya Taank

 

 

                 The following student was promoted to 1st Dan 1st Star

Emily Hunt

 

  

                 The following student was promoted to 1st Dan 2nd Star

 

Victor Culverwell

 

 

 

 

 

The following student was promoted to 3rd Dan

Mark Wilson

 

 

 

             

 

I am pleased to announce that the following students were promoted to 1st Degree black belt at the October 2019 grading.

 

 Mahdi Dehaye , Scarlett Beech & Akshyan Vijayakaran 

 

 

 

  

 

I am pleased to announce that the following student was promoted to 1st Degree 1st star black belt at the October grading.

 Andreas Georgiou

 

 

                                           

 

I am pleased to announce that the following students were promoted to 1st Degree 2nd star black belts at the October grading.

 

Euphrosyne Georgiou, Aaron Savan & Emma Sole

 

 

 


 

 

Congratulations to the following students who passed the colour belt grading on       22nd February 2021

 

Rickmansworth

 

Student New Grade Student New Grade
Cian Dunne 4th Kup Fiona Dunne 4th Kup
Justin Aldwin 7th Kup Emma Pym 8th Kup
Chloe Aldwin 8th Kup Madia Spencer 8th Kup
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 


 

 

Congratulations to the following students who passed the colour belt grading on      22nd February 2021

Northwood



Student New Grade Student New Grade
Katarina Ristic 1st Kup Mehul Manek 3rd Kup
Ihsan Shariff 5th Kup Faisal Shariff 5th Kup
Elana Taank 5th Kup Andrew Kearney 5th Kup
Lemar Maskan 6th Kup Alexandra Maskan 6th Kup
Suzanne Harding 6th Kup Ridhi Manek 7th Kup
       
       
       
       
       
       



 

Back to the top

 


 

 

Congratulations to the following students who passed the colour belt grading on      22nd February 2021

Harrow

 

 

Student New Grade  Student  New Grade
Geeta Vekaria 4th Kup Rajni Vekaria 4th Kup
Rishi Vekaria 4th Kup Rayan Vekaria 4th Kup
Jilan Shah 4th Kup Eugene King 4th Kup
Jane McCarthy 4th Kup Melody McCarthy 4th Kup
Lyla McCarthy 4th Kup Riyash Savani 8th Kup
Ronak Patel 8th Kup