First years insurance FREE to all new students



NEWS:-

Congratulations to our new World Champions

 

Amy Clay

 

who won the continuous ladies black belt lightweight division in 2018


and the point stop ladies black belt lightweight division in 2018


Keiran Baseley


who won the cadet boys musical patterns in 2018

 

Justin Kirman


who won the foot destruction using turning kick



Congratulation to our first double European champion

 

Amy Clay

 

who won both the point stop and continuous ladies middleweight divisions in 2017


Year end party & presentation evening Saturday 7th December in Rickmansworth


Last lesson of 2019 Sunday 22nd in Rickmansworth


First lesson of 2020 Monday 6th in Harrow



Congratulations to Suhani Patel who won the best grading award this time.


 Grading Results & Competition Winners

 

Rickmansworth competition winners click here

Rickmansworth grading results click here

 

Northwood competition winners click here

Northwood grading results click here

 

Harrow competition winners click here

Harrow grading results click here

 


 

Black Belt grading results

I am pleased  to announce that the following students were promoted to 1st Degree black belts at the April 2019 grading

 

Kiran Lotay , Emily Hunt , Jason Hunt , Sam Algar ,Shaan Nayee & Arav Oodit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The following students were promoted to 2nd Dan

Amy Chaplin , Martin Sole & Sutinderjit Mahil

 

 

             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                 The following students were promoted to 1st Dan 1st Star

                            Aaron Savan , Victor Culverwell & Emma Sole

                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The following student was promoted to 2nd Dan 1st Star

Jack Rapp

 

 

I am pleased to announce that the following students were promoted to 1st Degree black belt at the October 2019 grading.

 

 Mahdi Dehaye , Scarlett Beech , Akshyan Vijayakaran & Andreas Georgiou 

 

 

 

  

 

I am pleased to announce that the following student was promoted to 1st Degree 1st star black belt at the October grading.

 

Euphrosyne Georgiou

 

 

                                           

 

I am pleased to announce that the following students were promoted to 1st Degree 2nd star black belts at the October grading.

 

Georgia Brass & Jordan Thomas Xenofontos

 

 

 

 

I am pleased to announce that the following student was promoted to 1st Dan 3rd Star Black Belt at the October grading.

 

Ella Savan

 


 

 

Congratulations to the following students who passed the colour belt grading on       3rd October 2019

 

Rickmansworth

 

Student New Grade Student New Grade
Kian Patel 1st Kup Michael Woronko 1st Kup
Anisia Bakshi 4th Kup Don Dunne  4th Kup
Adam Ladak 4th Kup Hiren Matharu 5th Kup
Charlotte Kirman 6th Kup Joshua Manjania 6th Kup
Laksh Manjania 6th Kup Porsha Manjania 6th Kup
Ashika Patel 6th Kup Saffron Patel 6th Kup
Sami Rahman 6th Kup Cian Dunne 7th Kup
Fiona Dunne 7th Kup Amee Joshi 7th Kup
Jay Joshi 7th Kup Asha Joshi 7th Kup
James Finnegan 8th Kup Oakley Finnegan 8th Kup
Issa Phillips-Pope 8th Kup Kirsty Pope 8th Kup
Leon Presswell 8th Kup Jared Roser-Wilkinson 8th Kup
Ryan Virani 8th Kup Chloe Aldwin 9th Kup
Justin Aldwin 9th Kup Holly Fairhurst 9th Kup

 

Congratulations to Jared Roser-Wilkinson who won the best grading award this time

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 


 

 

Congratulations to the following students who passed the colour belt grading on      3rd October 2019

Northwood



Student New Grade Student New Grade
Aryan Goria 1st Kup Adam Clatworthy 2nd Kup
Alessandro Casali 5th Kup Yaseen Deen 5th Kup
Alex Gordon 5th Kup Mehul Manek 5th Kup
Harsha Pandya 5th Kup Sita Pandya 5th Kup
Lukas Gladel 6th Kup Kiaan Kapoor 6th Kup
Niranjali Manek 6th Kup Saavan Manek 6th Kup
Damilola Olayinka 6th Kup Demilade Olayinka 6th Kup
Jai Patel 6th Kup Tiya Patel 6th Kup
Mireya Sharma 6th Kup Dyuti Colluru 7th Kup
Bamboo Cuerdo 7th Kup Reigna Cuerdo 7th Kup
Jilna Mehta 7th Kup Jiya Mehta 7th Kup
Krishna Vaghela 7th Kup Angela Batten 8th Kup
Agastya Kapadia 8th Kup Faisal Shariff 8th Kup
Ihsan Shariff 8th Kup Nishika Sharma 8th Kup
Elana Taank 8th Kup Vyan Chotalia 9th Kup
Olivia Gordon 9th Kup Kai Harding 9th Kup
Suzanne Harding 9th Kup Alexandra Maskan 9th Kup
Lemar Maskan 9th Kup Arnav Patel 9th Kup
Dimen Stoyanov 9th Kup Sanjiv Vadera 9th Kup
Simone Vadera 9th Kup

 

Congratulations to Alexandra Maskan who won the best grading award this time

 

 


 

Back to the top

 


 

 

Congratulations to the following students who passed the colour belt grading on      3rd October 2019

Harrow

 

 

Student New Grade  Student  New Grade
Sid Dadlani 5th Kup Yash Dadlani 5th Kup
Mohinika Bedi 6th Kup Katarzyna Posuniak-Bedi 6th Kup
Brandon Cheung 7th Kup Auswa Dehaye 7th Kup
Magdalena Malinowska 7th Kup Millie Patel 7th Kup
Riya Patel 7th Kup Arya Dadlani 8th Kup
Charlotte Hobbs 8th Kup Shivam Ranpura 8th Kup
Iman Ali 9th Kup Nailah Ali 9th Kup
Lola Bhowmick 9th Kup Saachi Sankhesara 9th Kup

 Congratulations to Saachi Sankhesara who won the best grading award this time